Calendar
Committee Agenda, Minutes and Reports
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Petitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Lead Members
Meetings
Member Champions
Outside bodies
Public Participation
Town and Community Councils
Find your Councillor
By name:
Please select a councillor
Apsley, Councillor Bryan Apsl
Baldwin, Councillor William B
Bates, Councillor Trevor Bate
Bithell, Councillor David A B
Bithell, Councillor I David B
Blackmore, Councillor Beryl B
Blackwell, Councillor Paul Bl
Brown, Councillor Gary Brown
Cameron, Councillor Brian Cam
Childs, Councillor Krista Chi
Davies, Councillor Annette Da
Davies, Councillor Dana Davie
Davies, Councillor Mike Davie
Evans, Councillor Terry Evans
Gallanders, Councillor Andy G
Harper, Councillor Carrie Har
Hemmings, Councillor Frank He
Holland, Councillor Emma Holl
Howell, Councillor Pete Howel
Jarvis, Councillor Corin Jarv
Jolley, Councillor Jon Jolley
Jones, Councillor Hugh Jones
Jones, Councillor Marc Jones
Jones, Councillor Steve Joe J
Kent, Councillor Jeremy Kent
King, Councillor M C King OBE
Lovett, Councillor Claire Lov
Mannering, Councillor Tina Ma
Martin, Councillor Becca Mart
Matthews, Councillor Stella M
McCusker, Councillor John McC
Morris, Councillor M G Morris
Newton, Councillor Jeremy New
Parry-Jones, Councillor Bever
Pemberton, Councillor Paul H
Phillips, Councillor John Phi
Prince, Councillor Ronnie Pri
Pritchard, Councillor John Pr
Pritchard, Councillor Mark Pr
Roberts, Councillor Fred Robe
Roberts, Councillor Paul Robe
Roberts, Councillor Rondo Rob
Rogers, Councillor Graham Rog
Rogers, Councillor Paul Roger
Shepherd, Councillor Ross She
Tynan, Councillor Alison Tyna
Wallice, Councillor Debbie Wa
Walsh, Councillor Robert Wals
Wedlake, Councillor Anthony W
Wellens, Councillor Jerry Wel
Wilkinson, Councillor Kate Wi
Williams, Councillor Andy Wil
Williams, Councillor Nigel Wi
Williams, Councillor Robert I
Wright, Councillor Derek Wrig
Wynn, Councillor Phil Wynn
By political party:
Select a political party
or by ward:
Select a ward
Acrefair North
Acton and Maesydre
Bangor-is-y-Coed
Borras Park
Bronington and Hanmer
Brymbo
Bryn Cefn
Brynyffynnon
Cartrefle
Cefn East
Cefn West
Chirk North
Chirk South
Coedpoeth
Dyffryn Ceiriog
Erddig
Esclusham
Garden Village
Gresford East/West
Grosvenor
Gwenfro
Gwersyllt East
Gwersyllt North
Gwersyllt South
Gwersyllt West
Hermitage
Holt
Little Acton
Llangollen Rural
Llay
Marchwiel
Marford and Hosely
Minera
New Broughton
Not applicable
Offa
Overton and Maelor South
Pant and Johnstown
Pen-y-cae
Pen-y-cae and Ruabon South
Ponciau
Queensway
Rhos
Rhosnesni
Rossett
Ruabon
Smithfield
Stansty
Whitegate
Wynnstay
or by part of their name:
Find your elected representatives at different levels of government by entering your post code below. As this is an external website the Council are not responsible for the accuracy of the content.
Enter your postcode
to find your politician
writetothem.com